NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11514 Knolls Rd Orange, VA 22960

Estimated Value: $341,554 - $440,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $150,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,114 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of June 2013

Why rent when you can own for less money?? Great for first time buyers and new families. All necessary updates already done inc. new windows/ AC/ Roof/ Carpet. All you have to do is move-in. Quiet cul-de-sac with awesome pastoral views in popular Delmonte subdivision. Close to town of Orange, but without the high town taxes. There are few opportunities like this one don't miss out! Come See

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Hoffman

(703) 818-0111 cschantilly@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Listed on: 05/11/2013

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Burnett

(540) 371-7653 fredericksburg@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,138

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Workshop
  • Basement Windows

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Less Than The Number Of Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Delmonte Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000010550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,138

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Built-Ins, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane, Energy Star Qualified
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Storage Room, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs, Windows, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2428
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2109
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 129.32
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1214
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 895
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 319
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1214
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Storage Barn/Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Shingle Siding

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Paved Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Carport

• Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Area: 14810
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: A

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1138.32
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000010550
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2013
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Reid Andrew W
Bought by
Haynes Chance
Seller's Agent
Justin Hoffman
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Burnett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$371,639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,639
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Reid Andrew W and Reid Joanna L
Bought by
Reid Andrew W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haynes Chance $150,000 First American Title Ins Co
Reid Andrew W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $150,000 -4.5% $71 / Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2013 05/11/13 For Sale $157,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,583 $207,700 $30,000 $177,700
2024 $1,583 $207,700 $30,000 $177,700
2023 $1,583 $207,700 $30,000 $177,700
2022 $1,583 $207,700 $30,000 $177,700
2021 $1,520 $211,100 $30,000 $181,100
2020 $1,520 $211,100 $30,000 $181,100
2019 $1,213 $150,900 $30,000 $120,900
2018 $1,213 $150,900 $30,000 $120,900
2017 $1,213 $150,900 $30,000 $120,900
2016 $1,213 $150,900 $30,000 $120,900
2015 $1,138 $158,100 $35,000 $123,100
2014 $1,138 $158,100 $35,000 $123,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003510018

Bright MLS

APN: 045-A0-02-00-0017-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.