11515 Brighton Knoll Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $338,109 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11515 Brighton Knoll Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $358,777, approximately $180 per square foot. 11515 Brighton Knoll Loop is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Rivera Brenda L and Nunez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,224
Outstanding Balance
$201,374
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Brenda L | $236,508 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Brenda L | $232,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $222,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $216,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $209,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $203,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $197,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $195,208 | $41,352 | $153,856 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $200,668 | $38,596 | $162,072 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $26,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $24,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $24,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map