11515 Colonnade Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33437
The Cascades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11515 Colonnade Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $387,093, approximately $243 per square foot. 11515 Colonnade Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and South Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Amherst Partnership
Bought by
Sander Wolfgang and Sander Heide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,241
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Wolfgang | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sander Wolfgang | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |