11516 Borealis St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,426 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Borealis St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $438,713, approximately $213 per square foot. 11516 Borealis St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Boyle Emily E and Boyle Blaine C
Bought by
Tikiun Thaddeus M and Tikiun Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,487
Outstanding Balance
$177,086
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Laurnoff Anthony M and Coker Lisa A
Bought by
Boyle Blaine C and Boyle Emily E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Allen Martin
Bought by
Laurnoff Anthony M and Coker Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tikiun Thaddeus M | -- | United Title | |
| Boyle Blaine C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Laurnoff Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Laurnoff Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Laurnoff Anthony M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tikiun Thaddeus M | $265,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Blaine C | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurnoff Anthony M | $0 | |
| Closed | Laurnoff Anthony M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $366,400 | $117,500 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $339,900 | $103,900 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $326,200 | $99,100 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $304,600 | $93,800 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $267,600 | $93,800 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $269,800 | $93,800 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $267,700 | $93,800 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $249,700 | $71,800 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $256,300 | $71,800 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $242,800 | $71,800 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $243,000 | $71,800 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $232,700 | $70,000 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map