11516 Lovejoy St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $596,254 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $620,814, approximately $323 per square foot. 11516 Lovejoy St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $520,700 | $227,000 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $497,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $473,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $449,600 | $227,000 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $435,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $407,600 | $178,300 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $406,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map