$510,000
$15K PRICE DROP

11516 Renaissance Blvd Venice, FL 34293

Wellen Park Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,725/month

Total Views 4,225
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$263 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 40 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Welcome to one of the most desirable homesites in Renaissance at Wellen Park, offering unobstructed west-facing water views and unforgettable sunset backdrops. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a flex room spans 1,936 sq ft and showcases a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that balances privacy with effortless flow. From the moment you enter, natural light fills the living spaces, drawing your eye through to the expansive water views beyond. The heart of the home opens seamlessly to an extended covered lanai, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful water vistas and vibrant evening skies. The interior offers a clean, modern aesthetic with open-concept living and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office or den. A charming front porch enhances the home’s inviting curb appeal and provides a quiet place to start your day. Positioned on a premium lot within a fully established, gated community, this home benefits from mature, established landscaping and a finished neighborhood setting with no ongoing construction—a rare advantage that adds both beauty and tranquility. Renaissance at Wellen Park is an amenity-rich community featuring a resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a full calendar of social activities. Residents also enjoy direct access to a connected dog park, scenic walking paths, and a vibrant, active lifestyle—all with relatively low HOA fees. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Wellen, CoolToday Park, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home delivers the best of Southwest Florida living. A true opportunity to own a premium water-view property with exceptional sunset exposure in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Christy Griffin

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3625612 Listed on: 05/05/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

Co-Listing Agent

David Griffin

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3591276

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,297

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,673 Sq Ft Lot
  • 40 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $273 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, management
  • Melissa Casta Association, Phone Number (941) 220-7154
  • Built by Mattamy
  • Renaissance Community
  • Renaissance Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,297

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,673 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$273 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1936
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2775
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6673
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR284510349
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-254-6467
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 257.81
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 263.43
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-254-6467
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 179.86

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 40
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0362G
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 40

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 820
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Melissa Casta
  • Phone: 941-220-7154
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: manager@renhoa.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3280.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 273.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 273.33

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0776110092
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mattamy

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Conduct due diligence to confirm lease terms and restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8297.37
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 51-1
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1815

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,220 $396,900 $108,200 $288,700
2024 $8,212 $389,051 -- --
2023 $8,212 $462,600 $97,500 $365,100
2022 $7,491 $423,900 $82,300 $341,600
2021 $6,429 $292,300 $80,200 $212,100
2020 $6,279 $275,500 $71,200 $204,300
2019 $6,189 $269,600 $64,300 $205,300
2018 $2,483 $55,200 $55,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $510,000 -2.9% $263 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $336,800 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4691899

Stellar MLS

APN: 0776-11-0092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.