11516 Sauk Trail Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $322,120 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Sauk Trail, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $373,780, approximately $415 per square foot. 11516 Sauk Trail is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Foster Robert J
Bought by
Foster Robert J and Robert J Foster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Foster Kathleen A
Bought by
Foster Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
Sold by
Tofil Walter A and Tofil Catherine M
Bought by
Foster Robert J and Foster Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
Bought by
Tofil Walter A and Tofil Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Tofil Walter A and Tofil Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1975
Sold by
Williams Edna M
Bought by
Sylvania Savings Bank Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Foster Robert J | $62,500 | -- | |
| Tofil Walter A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Tofil Walter A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Sylvania Savings Bank Trustee | -- | -- |