Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Durbin
Long & Foster
(240) 405-3118
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,009,000
Wow...Price improvement! Don't miss this opportunity to own this amazing, custom home in the heart of Monrovia on 8.47acres! T his beautifully renovated home features a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The inviting gourmet kitchen is equipped with upgraded stainless steel appliances and gorgeous granite on custom cabinetry. The renovated bathrooms feature stunning modern finishes, luxurious fixtures, and elegant design elements that create a spa-like retreat. Spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors, family room off kitchen on main level. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard oasis, complete with a custom salt water pool with gorgeous waterfalls and surrounds. Great for relaxing or entertaining. The extra-large yard offers ample space for a small business, providing the perfect environment for outdoor storage, equipment setup, or potential expansion opportunities. Owner has also run additional electric, water and sewer lines for future outbuilding. Also great for horses! The oversized detached two car garage with ADDITIONAL SPACE FOR FUTURE OFFICE....awaiting your finishing touches. New architectural roof and several updates. Conveniently located near route 70 & 270, schools and shopping, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss your chance to make this lovely property your own! The owner is ready to sell. Contact Tammy today for a showing! Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 694-8000 tammyd@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 11/01/2024
Co-Listed By
(301) 694-8000 kristen.durbin@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #671182
Last Buyer's Agent
(240) 309-6000 mason@mathurmoves.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #5003041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Brandon | $1,000,000 | Friends Title | |
| Klein Brandon | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Brandon | $1,000,000 | Friends Title | |
| Fister Donald Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Fister Donald Todd | $116,806 | None Available | |
| Martin Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Allan D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hancock Horace Ken | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Brandon | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Brandon | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fister Donald Todd | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Allan D | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -4.8% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -11.6% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,245,000 | -3.9% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -3.7% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,345,000 | -3.6% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $725,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $680,000 | $206,800 | $473,200 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $633,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $587,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $541,800 | $172,100 | $369,700 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $532,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $523,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $514,800 | $151,100 | $363,700 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $514,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $495,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $486,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $486,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Durbin
Long & Foster
(240) 405-3118
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristen Batt
Long & Foster
(240) 520-7381
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mason Mathur
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(240) 626-3001
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2055716
APN: 09-264221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.