Estimated Value: $293,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 Cornhusker Rd, Alma, NE 68920 and is currently estimated at $350,917, approximately $258 per square foot. 11517 Cornhusker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alma Elementary School at Alma and Alma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Waggoner Brenda L
Bought by
Tieman Keith and Tieman Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Andreasen Donald D and Andreasen Bernice J
Bought by
Waggoner Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieman Keith | $270,000 | -- | |
| Waggoner Brenda L | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $334,519 | $40,000 | $294,519 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $266,553 | $40,000 | $226,553 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $220,252 | $26,065 | $194,187 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $153,181 | $14,566 | $138,615 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $188,770 | $26,065 | $162,705 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $158,525 | $26,065 | $132,460 |
| 2010 | -- | $139,770 | $26,065 | $113,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map