11517 Goodloe Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $444,532
3
Beds
2
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 Goodloe Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $386,383, approximately $596 per square foot. 11517 Goodloe Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Duarte Maria Gabriela and Zuniga Carlos
Bought by
Zuniga Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,837
Outstanding Balance
$239,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Zuniga Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Zuniga Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Cucchi Claire E
Bought by
Reye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Costello James F 3Rd
Bought by
Cucchi Claire E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Coyne William P
Bought by
James F Costello 3Rd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Bishop Edward R
Bought by
Coyne William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,100
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Carlos | -- | Worldwide Settlements Inc | |
| Zuniga Carlos | $226,500 | -- | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Carlos | $226,500 | -- | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Reye | $363,000 | -- | |
| Cucchi Claire E | $230,000 | -- | |
| James F Costello 3Rd | $117,500 | -- | |
| Coyne William P | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Carlos | $262,837 | |
| Closed | Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reye | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reye | $72,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyne William P | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $332,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $321,500 | $177,900 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $320,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $319,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $318,100 | $162,900 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $291,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $264,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $238,200 | $148,500 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $228,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $219,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map