11518 E Railroad Rd Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $281,198 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11518 E Railroad Rd, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $325,733, approximately $200 per square foot. 11518 E Railroad Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Hall Norma J
Bought by
Talken Sean and Talken Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,129
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$257,604
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talken Sean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talken Sean | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $16,650 | $2,760 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $11 | $16,650 | $2,760 | $13,890 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $16,650 | $2,760 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $15,870 | $0 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $15,870 | $0 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $20,634 | $2,756 | $17,878 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $19,570 | $2,756 | $16,814 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $17,036 | $2,768 | $14,268 |
| 2017 | $994 | $15,877 | $2,768 | $13,109 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,877 | $2,768 | $13,109 |
| 2015 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $963 | $16,017 | $2,831 | $13,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map