1152 Appian Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Appian Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $429,644, approximately $192 per square foot. 1152 Appian Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,426 | $187,400 | $33,000 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $8,426 | $187,400 | $33,000 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,900 | $33,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map