1152 E 8th Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 E 8th Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $172,004, approximately $220 per square foot. 1152 E 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Honeycutt Nancy Patricia L
Bought by
Martin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$36,835
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tyler | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tyler | $43,650 | |
| Closed | Martin Tyler | $1,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $115,470 | $12,500 | $102,970 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $115,470 | $12,500 | $102,970 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $115,470 | $12,500 | $102,970 |
| 2022 | $706 | $53,050 | $10,000 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $716 | $53,050 | $10,000 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $706 | $51,900 | $10,000 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $757 | $54,042 | $12,000 | $42,042 |
| 2017 | $757 | $54,042 | $12,000 | $42,042 |
| 2016 | $757 | $54,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $55,707 | $18,000 | $37,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map