$485,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,797/month

Total Views 485
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this Gilbert home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Arizona outdoor living. With solid bones and a spacious layout, this home presents an excellent opportunity to add your own personal touches. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace. The split floorplan offers privacy, with a generous primary suite complete with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a flexible bonus space--ideal for a home office, workout area, or retreat. Step outside to your private backyard oasis. Enjoy sunny Arizona days in the sparkling pool, unwind under the covered patio, or host gatherings with the built-in BBQ and bar. he fire pit adds the perfect touch for year-round enjoyment. Offering both livability and potential, this home is a great opportunity in a highly desirable Gilbert location. Bonus: Owned solar!

Listing Agent

Ashley Schmidt

West USA Realty License #SA536320000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,701

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-25-081
  • $10,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Neely Commons Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Neely Commons Phase 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,701

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,040 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay and Warner
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY COMMONS PHASE 2
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 327.92
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1479.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Neely Commons
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 396.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7040.0
  • Parcel #: 309-25-081

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1701.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $22,125 -- --
2024 $1,648 $21,071 -- --
2023 $1,648 $36,400 $7,280 $29,120
2022 $1,595 $27,600 $5,520 $22,080
2021 $1,685 $26,130 $5,220 $20,910
2020 $1,658 $24,230 $4,840 $19,390
2019 $1,524 $22,120 $4,420 $17,700
2018 $1,481 $20,510 $4,100 $16,410
2017 $1,430 $18,910 $3,780 $15,130
2016 $1,481 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2015 $1,350 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $485,000 +70.5% $328 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $284,500 +3.5% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $275,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,500 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed $182,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Trustee Deed $187,484 First American Title
Deed $140,903 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $172,812 FHA
Previous Owner $138,725 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026076

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-25-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.