1152 E Eagle St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $86,161 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,962
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 E Eagle St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $113,790. 1152 E Eagle St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $23,957 | $4,302 | $19,655 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $21,107 | $3,790 | $17,317 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $18,803 | $3,376 | $15,427 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $16,458 | $2,955 | $13,503 |
| 2021 | $552 | $14,894 | $2,674 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $349 | $13,388 | $2,404 | $10,984 |
| 2019 | $218 | $12,454 | $2,236 | $10,218 |
| 2018 | $862 | $11,531 | $2,070 | $9,461 |
| 2017 | $942 | $11,277 | $2,024 | $9,253 |
| 2016 | $862 | $11,056 | $1,984 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $853 | $11,281 | $2,024 | $9,257 |
| 2014 | $822 | $11,281 | $2,024 | $9,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,751 | $2,108 | $9,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map