Estimated Value: $433,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Elm Tree Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $493,891, approximately $164 per square foot. 1152 Elm Tree Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Harrell Dorothy M and Harrell Gerald Lee
Bought by
Hampel Frank Michael and Hampel Billie Joyee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Sugar Grove Community Assn Inc
Bought by
Hampel Frank Micheal and Hampel Billie Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampel Frank Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hampel Frank Micheal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $57,998 | $5,216 | $52,782 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $54,338 | $4,845 | $49,493 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $54,338 | $4,845 | $49,493 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $51,534 | $4,845 | $46,689 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $271,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $239,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $239,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $45,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $45,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $37,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $37,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $33,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map