1152 Eppington Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Eppington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $446,799, approximately $289 per square foot. 1152 Eppington Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Langhals Edward J
Bought by
Santos Felicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,128
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Felicia A | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Felicia A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $405,000 | $175,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $363,300 | $163,000 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map