Estimated Value: $123,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Main St, Ruby, NY 12475 and is currently estimated at $232,247, approximately $268 per square foot. 1152 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
County Of Ulster
Bought by
Reyes Felicia and Reyes Marcial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Rita
Bought by
Reyes Felicia and Reyes Marcial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Felicia | $14,544 | None Available | |
| Reyes Felicia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,100 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map