1152 N Cedar Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $344,343 - $438,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 N Cedar Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $379,336. 1152 N Cedar Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Melsome Susan J
Bought by
Melsome Susan J and Susan J Melsome Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Pasquarella Ronald R and Pasquarella Susan K
Bought by
Melsome Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,756
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$292,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melsome Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Melsome Susan J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melsome Susan J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,660 | $117,779 | $33,940 | $83,839 |
| 2023 | $8,260 | $107,365 | $30,939 | $76,426 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $98,908 | $28,502 | $70,406 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $93,020 | $26,805 | $66,215 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $89,701 | $25,849 | $63,852 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $86,919 | $25,047 | $61,872 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $83,923 | $24,184 | $59,739 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $81,511 | $23,489 | $58,022 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $79,329 | $22,860 | $56,469 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $76,832 | $22,140 | $54,692 |
| 2014 | $6,141 | $75,884 | $21,867 | $54,017 |
| 2013 | $6,141 | $76,907 | $22,162 | $54,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map