11520 S 53rd Ave Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,355 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,377
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11520 S 53rd Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339 and is currently estimated at $521,089, approximately $219 per square foot. 11520 S 53rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Legacy Traditional School - Laveen Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Patel Aditya Paryankkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,111
Outstanding Balance
$467,669
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Aditya Paryankkumar | $519,177 | Inspired Title Services Llc | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Aditya Paryankkumar | $482,111 |