11521 Poplar Ave Exmore, VA 23350
Estimated Value: $159,961 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11521 Poplar Ave, Exmore, VA 23350 and is currently estimated at $160,481, approximately $160 per square foot. 11521 Poplar Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Shore Christian Academy, and Broadwater Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Custis Wayne T and Custis Rosa N
Bought by
Still Water Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Water Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $126,400 | $23,900 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $866 | $126,400 | $23,900 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $591 | $77,800 | $17,900 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $591 | $77,800 | $17,900 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $629 | $75,300 | $16,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $629 | $75,300 | $16,000 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $633 | $76,300 | $16,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $633 | $76,300 | $16,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $461 | $76,300 | $16,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $461 | $77,500 | $17,000 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,500 | $17,000 | $60,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,900 | $23,000 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map