Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,199,576
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11521 S Black Forest Dr Unit 8, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $1,065,644, approximately $530 per square foot. 11521 S Black Forest Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Persinger Michael and Persinger Regena
Bought by
Xyz 123 Llc-11521 Sbfd Protected Series
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Davis Clark A and Davis Ann F
Bought by
Persinger Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,512
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Whitmore Lavoy L
Bought by
Davis Clark A and Davis Ann F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,725
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Newutah Llc
Bought by
Utah Lifestyle Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area