11523 E Petra Ave Unit 153 Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,988 - $512,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11523 E Petra Ave Unit 153, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $495,247, approximately $216 per square foot. 11523 E Petra Ave Unit 153 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Ala Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Balazsi Richard A
Bought by
Balazsi Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,965
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Balazsi Karin L
Bought by
Balazsi Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Balazsi Richard A and Balazsi Karin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balazsi Richard A | -- | Master Title Agency Inc | |
| Balazsi Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Balazsi Richard A | $158,938 | Century Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balazsi Richard A | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Balazsi Richard A | $173,700 | |
| Closed | Balazsi Richard A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $22,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $21,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map