11524 Charnock Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11524 Charnock Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $677,097, approximately $248 per square foot. 11524 Charnock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bay Lake Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Betty Josefina Salas De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,570
Outstanding Balance
$239,551
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$437,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Betty Josefina Salas De | $400,900 | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc | $822,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Betty Josefina Salas De | $280,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,447 | $554,510 | $120,000 | $434,510 |
| 2025 | $9,447 | $560,910 | $120,000 | $440,910 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $512,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $511,075 | $85,000 | $426,075 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $437,621 | $80,000 | $357,621 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $350,253 | $65,000 | $285,253 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $349,455 | $65,000 | $284,455 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $343,648 | $60,000 | $283,648 |
| 2018 | $970 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $21,380 | $21,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map