11524 Corazon Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Valencia Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,816/month
About This Home
This is your dream house! Modern, contemporary and spacious living at its finest! Be the first to move into this stunning, fully renovated 2026 home located in a vibrant 55+ community! Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this home features wood like tile flooring thruout, a chef inspired kitchen with white quartz counters w/soft grains running thru, sleek white cabinetry and contrasting black hardware for a bold, modern look. The luxurious master bathroom has an oversized walk in shower, a separate tub, and designer tile finishes that exude sophistication and style. Did I mention a New Roof on the loveliest cul de sac, quiet street! Big Yard!Enjoy resort style living in this new clubhouse offering, pickle ball, tennis, cafe,and a wide variety of social clubs and activities. New roof
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,415
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 6,942 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $665 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Spanish Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,081 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00424533010001060
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include ground maintenance, trash, internet
- Valencia Lakes 1 Subdivision, Mediterranean Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $432,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $227,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $220,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $214,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $205,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $196,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $192,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $188,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $187,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $186,137 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $724,900 | +62.9% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $445,000 | -5.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -6.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -0.8% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $503,000 | -1.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -3.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Rented | $5,600 | +51.4% | -- | |
| 05/05/2024 05/05/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $163,200 | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10556496
APN: 00-42-45-33-01-000-1060
- 11511 Pamplona Blvd
- 11518 Pamplona Blvd
- 11655 Pamplona Blvd
- 11366 Barca Blvd
- 11678 Caracas Blvd
- 7388 Tonga Ct
- 11786 Caracas Blvd
- 11777 Castellon Ct
- 11769 Castellon Ct
- 11583 Colonnade Dr
- 8041 Via Grande
- 11287 Vivero Ave
- 8046 Via Grande
- 11082 Via Siena
- 11549 Lawton Rd
- 7689 Las Cruces Ct
- 7901 Sonora St
- 7585 Las Cruces Ct
- 11592 Lawton Rd
- 7169 Foxworth Ct
- 11590 Hagen Ranch Rd
- 7470 Chorale Rd
- 7901 Sonora St
- 8477 Breezy Hill Dr
- 8219 Calabria Lakes Dr
- 8300 Calabria Lakes Dr
- 7865 Jewelwood Dr
- 7221 Briella Dr
- 11103 Stonewood Forest Trail
- 10208 White Water Lily Way
- 11351 Majestic Acres Terrace
- 11853 Fountainside Cir
- 6732 Old Farm Trail
- 8492 Breezy Oak Way
- 10599 Silverton Ln
- 6685 Old Farm Trail
- 8299 Arabian Range Rd
- 8876 Sandy Crest Ln
- 6633 Old Farm Trail
- 6769 Heritage Grande Unit 2103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.