Seller's Agent in 2025
Devin Scott
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 463-7781
4 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,386 - $380,000
ACREAGE, Updated Home, Mother-in-law/Home Office and so much more. Welcome to this lovely home where space, versatility, and country charm come together on 2.14 acres. This well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and flexible living arrangements with two separate living spaces—ideal for a mother-in-law suite, teen retreat, home office, or multi-generational living. This home offers LVP flooring throughout, no carpet. The main level features a spacious, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. You'll love the vaulted ceiling, stone hearth wood-burning fireplace, and large kitchen with generous cabinet and counter space, plus a wide bar area for casual dining. The main-level primary suite includes a sitting area or office space, double closets, and a double-sink vanity. The attached guest suite has its own private entry, along with a living area, dining or office space, bedroom, full bathroom, laundry, and room to add a full kitchen if desired. Outside, enjoy a 24x30 shed, covered RV/boat/car storage, chicken coops, raised garden beds, and plenty of room to roam. If you’re looking for space, flexibility, look no further...Let’s Make this your “New Beginning!” Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberts Brothers West License #78808 Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamner Zachary Ryan | $342,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael J | $269,000 | Delta South Title | |
| B Squared Properties Llc | $151,813 | Tiffany & Bosco Pa | |
| Nobles Thomas | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Douglas Mack F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamner Zachary Ryan | $349,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael J | $246,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobles Thomas | $75,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $342,000 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $27,450 | $2,200 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $26,720 | $2,000 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $29,020 | $5,340 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $632 | $14,420 | $2,580 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $680 | $15,390 | $3,370 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $680 | $15,390 | $3,370 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $605 | $13,840 | $3,370 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $605 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $579 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Devin Scott
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 463-7781
4 in this area
300 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Parnell
Fathom Realty AL, LLC
(251) 259-7828
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7602756
APN: 14-08-28-0-000-012.008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.