11526 Arbor Downs Rd Austin, TX 78748
Estimated Value: $647,202 - $806,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11526 Arbor Downs Rd, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $729,551, approximately $248 per square foot. 11526 Arbor Downs Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilshire Homes Ltd
Bought by
Cubas Telmo and Cubas Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubas Telmo | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cubas Telmo | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $652,269 | $217,462 | $434,807 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $562,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $511,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,116 | $464,750 | $145,000 | $340,900 |
| 2020 | $9,062 | $422,500 | $145,000 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $9,182 | $414,742 | $145,000 | $269,742 |
| 2017 | $8,660 | $388,337 | $50,000 | $338,337 |
| 2016 | $8,714 | $390,722 | $50,000 | $342,442 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $355,202 | $50,000 | $312,677 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $322,911 | $50,000 | $272,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map