11526 Windtree San Antonio, TX 78253
Villages of Westcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11526 Windtree, San Antonio, TX 78253 and is currently estimated at $332,029, approximately $117 per square foot. 11526 Windtree is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Clarence Galm Elementary School, Luna Middle School, and Brennan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Dominguez Alejandro and Dominguez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,650
Outstanding Balance
$16,792
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$315,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Alejandro | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Alejandro | $136,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $356,540 | $62,080 | $294,460 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $363,410 | $62,080 | $301,330 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $330,875 | $62,080 | $299,110 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $300,795 | $51,740 | $296,250 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $273,450 | $47,040 | $226,410 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $258,650 | $38,410 | $220,240 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $246,114 | $38,410 | $211,620 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $223,740 | $38,410 | $185,330 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $211,380 | $38,410 | $172,970 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $199,410 | $38,410 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $190,230 | $31,650 | $158,580 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $181,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map