11527 147th St Jamaica, NY 11436
Baisley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,197 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11527 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11436 and is currently estimated at $670,049, approximately $615 per square foot. 11527 147th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 123, J.H.S. 226 Virgil I. Grisson, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 13.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Britton Pearl
Bought by
Witts James and Witts Martinecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witts James | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,953 | $22,363 | $7,145 | $15,218 |
| 2025 | $3,717 | $21,100 | $6,080 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $19,906 | $5,902 | $14,004 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $19,906 | $6,349 | $13,557 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $34,500 | $11,100 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $32,640 | $11,100 | $21,540 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $30,060 | $11,100 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $32,040 | $11,100 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $16,588 | $7,055 | $9,533 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $16,461 | $8,602 | $7,859 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $16,461 | $8,602 | $7,859 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $14,653 | $8,632 | $6,021 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $13,824 | $8,828 | $4,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map