11527 Delwick Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11527 Delwick Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $771,853, approximately $269 per square foot. 11527 Delwick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Aye Margaret T
Bought by
Aye Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Aye Margaret T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aye Margaret T | -- | Attorney | |
| Aye Margaret T | $319,000 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,468 | $370,193 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,468 | $370,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $360,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $340,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $330,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $320,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $316,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $309,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $303,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $382,759 | $85,000 | $297,759 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $373,767 | $85,000 | $288,767 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $356,387 | $85,000 | $271,387 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $340,459 | $85,000 | $255,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map