11527 Highway 99 Unit D 102 Everett, WA 98204
Paine Field-Lake Stickney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11527 Highway 99 Unit D 102, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $288,990, approximately $314 per square foot. 11527 Highway 99 Unit D 102 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bernal Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,827
Outstanding Balance
$57,690
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Flores Juan J and Ortiz Latino Jennifer S
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Carlisle Group Llc
Bought by
Flores Juan J and Ortiz Latino Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Timothy A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fannie Mae | $170,376 | None Available | |
| Flores Juan J | $197,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Timothy A | $86,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan J | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,149 | $289,500 | $102,500 | $187,000 |
| 2025 | $1,951 | $239,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $217,500 | $95,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $275,500 | $93,000 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $222,000 | $79,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $180,000 | $75,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $189,000 | $63,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $155,000 | $38,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $111,000 | $36,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $85,500 | $36,500 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $84,000 | $36,500 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $107,000 | $36,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map