B
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate
Estimated Value: $478,172 - $516,000
Lower level duplex unit in the heart of Eagle River close to schools, parks, & businesses. Spacious living room & open concept kitchen with SS appliances. 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath & additional bonus room. Washer/ Dryer in unit. Apply now at:
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate Listed on: 08/08/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Timothy Whitney
Partners Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolin Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Fruster Linda Dolores | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Hoak Bertrand H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Margolin Catherine | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Fruster Linda Dolores | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoak Bertrand H | $50,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $451,100 | $118,600 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $414,100 | $104,800 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $397,800 | $100,200 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $366,000 | $94,900 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $321,300 | $94,900 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $321,300 | $94,900 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $321,800 | $94,900 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $304,200 | $74,900 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $316,000 | $74,900 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $296,700 | $74,900 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $297,200 | $74,900 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $288,700 | $73,100 | $215,600 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate
T
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Timothy Whitney
Partners Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-13011
APN: 05015428000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.