1153 10th St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 10th St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $157,450, approximately $133 per square foot. 1153 10th St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $114,900 | $13,200 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $114,900 | $13,200 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $94,700 | $13,200 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $94,700 | $13,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $57,100 | $10,500 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map