1153 Broadview Ave Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Broadview Ave, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $928,015, approximately $334 per square foot. 1153 Broadview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Abbot Denice S
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Denice S Abbot and Abbot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Bought by
Abbot Denice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Denice S Abbot | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbot Denice S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,219 | $236,850 | $109,970 | $126,880 |
| 2024 | $14,219 | $236,850 | $109,970 | $126,880 |
| 2023 | $12,505 | $236,845 | $109,970 | $126,875 |
| 2022 | $11,794 | $196,570 | $80,540 | $116,030 |
| 2021 | $11,042 | $196,570 | $80,540 | $116,030 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $196,570 | $80,540 | $116,030 |
| 2019 | $11,159 | $176,550 | $80,540 | $96,010 |
| 2018 | $10,347 | $176,550 | $80,540 | $96,010 |
| 2017 | $9,994 | $176,550 | $80,540 | $96,010 |
| 2016 | $9,583 | $139,200 | $55,020 | $84,180 |
| 2015 | $9,583 | $139,200 | $55,020 | $84,180 |
| 2014 | $9,612 | $139,200 | $55,020 | $84,180 |
| 2013 | $4,223 | $126,525 | $50,015 | $76,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map