$899,000

Estimated payment $5,272/month

Total Views 825
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,528 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Foothill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

With charming curb appeal, mature trees, and a mountain backdrop that instantly sets the tone, this Orem two-story delivers the kind of presence that feels inviting from the moment you arrive. Inside, the layout is open, bright, and built for everyday living. The kitchen anchors the main floor with modern updates, ample cabinetry, and an easy flow into the surrounding living spaces. The fully finished basement creates a separate retreat, complete with a large family room, cozy fireplace, office/flex space, bedroom, and bathroom that is ideal for guests, work-from-home, and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own bath and dual closets, offering a comfortable place to unwind. Out back, a fully fenced yard with a large patio and play-set is ready for entertaining or quiet evenings full of shade, all framed by those incredible mountain views that make this location stand out. This home is also equipped with a spacious 3-car garage offering plenty of space for all your vehicles and toys. This home is ready for memories to be made by its new owners. Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify all.

Listing Agent

John Woodley

Woodley Real Estate License #5707826 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Matthew Campbell

Woodley Real Estate License #12525665

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Secure Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Den
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-160-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,661

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-855-5900
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: EAST CANYON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2428.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Gas Log, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 3528.0
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Patio: Covered, Secured Parking, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Secured
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 38-160-0010
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5661.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $710,800 $254,500 $456,300
2024 $5,336 $652,500 $0 $0
2023 $4,923 $647,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,737 $603,100 $258,400 $344,700
2021 $4,119 $436,900 $152,000 $284,900
2020 $3,846 $400,900 $121,600 $279,300
2019 $3,600 $390,200 $110,900 $279,300
2018 $3,538 $366,400 $107,300 $259,100
2017 $1,841 $185,735 $0 $0
2016 $1,916 $178,255 $0 $0
2015 $1,896 $166,815 $0 $0
2014 $1,758 $153,945 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Highland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed -- Highland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Insurance Agen
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $647,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,670 New Conventional
Previous Owner $382,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2153525

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 38-160-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.