1153 E Jackson Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Jackson Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $304,247, approximately $146 per square foot. 1153 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Jimmie L and Holmes Lessie W
Bought by
Holmes Jimmie L and Holmes Lessie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Worlds Lessie M and Holmes Jimmie L
Bought by
Holmes Jimmie L and Holmes Lessie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Lessie
Bought by
Holmes Jimmie and Holmes Lessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Jimmie L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Jimmie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Holmes Jimmie L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Jimmie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |