1153 E Main St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Main St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $185,422, approximately $201 per square foot. 1153 E Main St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and River Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Davis Gwen H
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel and Lipscomb Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $124,516 | $21,605 | $102,911 |
| 2024 | $659 | $124,516 | $21,605 | $102,911 |
| 2023 | $613 | $124,516 | $21,605 | $102,911 |
| 2022 | $409 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2021 | $414 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2020 | $420 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2019 | $422 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2017 | $372 | $55,494 | $18,675 | $36,819 |
| 2016 | $344 | $51,361 | $18,675 | $32,686 |
| 2015 | $342 | $51,361 | $18,675 | $32,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,361 | $18,675 | $32,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map