RENTED APR 10, 2026

1153 Martha Lee Ave Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $304,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Facing Home
  • Rockledge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Updated 4bed/2bath Rockledge home. Lots of great upgrades just completed! New exterior/interior paint, lights, new floors, interior doors, vanities, fixtures, bathrooms, and kitchen (appliances, counters, and all), etc. Enjoy this updated home in a great location. Close to the amenities (shopping and entertainment) of Viera, easy access to I-95, tech companies, and the beaches.
Sorry, landlord prefers no pets. $250 Admin fee required after app. approval

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Darryl Gichia-Broussard

All County Preferred Prop.Mgt. License #3249996 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Darryl Gichia-Broussard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Pines Estates No 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,875
  • Property Available on 12/29/25
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $75 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-29

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Subdivision Name: Silver Pines Estates No 4
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 75.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1875.0
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.17

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Paul L Vavala Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nazareno Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$244,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Vavala Paul L and Vavala Family Trust
Bought by
Vavala Paul L and Paul L Vavala Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Minicus Vavala Paul L and Minicus Vavala Deborah
Bought by
Minicus Vavala Paul L and Minicus Vavala Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Vavala Paul L and Minicus Vavala Deborah
Bought by
Vavala Paul L and Minicus Vavala Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Bk Ny Tr Co Fl N A
Bought by
Vavala Paul L and Minicusvavala Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Quick John L and Quick Betty C
Bought by
Correa Jose F and Correa Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
8.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nazareno Investments Llc -- Whitebird Pllc
Vavala Paul L -- Federal Title
Minicus Vavala Paul L -- None Available
Vavala Paul L -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Vavala Paul L $52,500 --
Correa Jose F $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vavala Paul L $93,000
Previous Owner Vavala Paul L $47,250
Previous Owner Correa Jose F $59,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $1,850 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Rent $1,875 +4.5% --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $1,795 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $1,825 -8.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Rent $1,995 +14.0% --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Price Changed $1,750 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $1,850 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,742 $177,500 -- --
2024 $2,713 $181,140 -- --
2023 $2,713 $175,470 $50,000 $125,470
2022 $2,082 $164,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,685 $90,870 $40,000 $50,870
2020 $1,752 $104,830 $40,000 $64,830
2019 $1,589 $90,920 $35,000 $55,920
2018 $1,527 $85,400 $27,500 $57,900
2017 $1,442 $74,870 $27,500 $47,370
2016 $1,351 $62,780 $20,000 $42,780
2015 $1,285 $56,760 $20,000 $36,760
2014 $1,269 $54,960 $20,000 $34,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1064851

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-17-25-0000K.0-0024.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.