1153 Persimmon St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Persimmon St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $76,667, approximately $54 per square foot. 1153 Persimmon St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Fitts Johnnie L
Bought by
Cobb Valeria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Fitts Jerome G
Bought by
Fitts Jerome G and Fitts Johnnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Fitts Jerome G
Bought by
Fitts Jerome G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Valeria S | $2,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitts Jerome G | $7,000 | -- | |
| Fitts Jerome G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $4,740 | $800 | $3,940 |
| 2024 | $311 | $4,380 | $800 | $3,580 |