1153 W 6th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $158,706 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,861
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 W 6th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $176,177, approximately $61 per square foot. 1153 W 6th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Kishman Alice M
Bought by
Mielcarek Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$55,155
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,022
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielcarek Michael A | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mielcarek Michael A | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,853 | $44,933 | $6,048 | $38,885 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $28,697 | $5,016 | $23,681 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $28,697 | $5,016 | $23,681 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $28,697 | $5,016 | $23,681 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $25,380 | $4,440 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $25,380 | $4,440 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $25,380 | $4,440 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $26,030 | $4,990 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $26,030 | $4,990 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $26,030 | $4,990 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $24,100 | $4,620 | $19,480 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $24,100 | $4,620 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map