11530 E Town Line Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $136,542 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11530 E Town Line Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $154,886. 11530 E Town Line Rd is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Christopher R
Bought by
Gelineau Thomas C and Gelineau Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelineau Thomas C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Christopher R | $78,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $82,900 | $33,300 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $682 | $82,900 | $33,300 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $862 | $53,500 | $22,600 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $747 | $53,500 | $22,600 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $704 | $51,300 | $22,600 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $585 | $44,400 | $22,600 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $559 | $44,400 | $22,600 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $565 | $44,400 | $22,600 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $508 | $44,400 | $22,600 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $510 | $44,400 | $22,600 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $572 | $22,400 | $29,500 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $572 | $51,900 | $29,500 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $558 | $51,900 | $29,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map