11531 Underoak Ct Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11531 Underoak Ct, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $535,669, approximately $439 per square foot. 11531 Underoak Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $530,610 | $170,000 | $360,610 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $486,440 | $155,000 | $331,440 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $453,240 | $145,000 | $308,240 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $425,640 | $135,000 | $290,640 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $412,240 | $125,000 | $287,240 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $366,150 | $110,000 | $256,150 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $358,880 | $110,000 | $248,880 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $339,240 | $97,000 | $242,240 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $351,990 | $97,000 | $254,990 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $351,990 | $97,000 | $254,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map