11534 72nd Place E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated payment $2,357/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Loft
- Stone Countertops
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Great Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Short Sale. THIRD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED, SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY – ACT FAST!
Why wait months for new construction when you can move in immediately? Welcome to modern living in Stonegate Preserve, where style, comfort, and value come together in this newer construction home—priced to sell and ready for its next owner.
Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen featuring ample counter space, modern finishes, and seamless flow into the family and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private lanai, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings.
The owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and comfort, while upstairs features two additional bedrooms plus a versatile loft—perfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space.
Located in the highly desirable Stonegate Preserve community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts. Plus, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute.
Listing Agent
FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-235-5522 License #3257275 Listed on: 05/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,564 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,166 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 337
- Assessor Parcel Number 605307309
- $6,243 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $388,870 | $59,989 | $328,881 |
| 2024 | $578 | $40,638 | $40,638 | -- |
| 2023 | $578 | $40,638 | $40,638 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $395,990 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Price Changed | $406,400 | -4.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $424,900 | +6.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Price Changed | $424,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $424,900 | +6.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $463,910 | +16.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | For Sale | $463,910 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $399,900 | Lennar Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,497 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8506023
APN: 6053-0730-9
- 11607 76th Ave E
- 11606 76th Ave E
- 7218 119th Ct E
- 7214 119th Ct E
- 7210 119th Ct E
- 11908 71st Place E
- 11528 69th Place E
- 11544 69th Place E
- 6813 115th St E
- 11560 69th Place E
- 6638 112th Ln E
- 11572 69th Place E
- 11580 69th Place E
- 11324 E 65th Terrace
- 12525 Wharf Trail
- 6333 Milestone Loop
- 12525 Wharf Terrace
- 10987 65th Terrace E
- 10983 65th Terrace E
- 10979 65th Terrace E
- 7518 117th Ln E
- 11331 65th Terrace E
- 11236 65th Terrace E
- 8415 Abalone Loop
- 6318 Whetstone Ct
- 11612 Armada Way
- 6305 Springmont Loop
- 5912 Laurelcrest Glen
- 6431 Milestone Loop
- 6119 Whetstone Ct
- 11820 Glenside Terrace
- 11832 Glenside Terrace
- 6417 Fairmont Ln
- 6345 Willowside St
- 6316 Willowside St