11534 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11534 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $131,220, approximately $139 per square foot. 11534 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $6,703 | $761 | $5,942 |
| 2024 | $851 | $6,702 | $893 | $5,809 |
| 2023 | $851 | $7,702 | $1,050 | $6,652 |
| 2022 | $894 | $6,702 | $1,198 | $5,504 |
| 2021 | $885 | $6,702 | $1,198 | $5,504 |
| 2020 | $873 | $6,702 | $1,198 | $5,504 |
| 2019 | $888 | $6,478 | $1,158 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $860 | $6,260 | $1,119 | $5,141 |
| 2017 | $829 | $7,048 | $1,260 | $5,788 |
| 2016 | $785 | $6,844 | $1,224 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $759 | $6,644 | $1,595 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $752 | $6,644 | $1,595 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map