NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11534 Moore Rd Springville, NY 14141

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $878,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2015

Last sale price $380,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,783 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 167.97 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2015

A nature lover's and/or hunter's paradise. Exceptionally built 1 1⁄2 story brick home with 3 bedrooms and 2 1⁄2 baths (including a first floor master bedroom/bath) on 168 mostly wooded acres. Stocked pond with raft and gorgeous windmill, and a gas well. Eat-in kitchen and formal dining room, large living room for family gatherings, first floor laundry, central vacuum system, newer furnace with a wood-burning furnace ready to connect. Pole barn with no interior poles, concrete floor and wood-burning stove. Move-in condition; bring your own decorating ideas and friends to enjoy! Reasonably priced!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Dargavel

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30DA0975933 Listed on: 07/08/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Frank

Listing by 22 West Realty License #37FR1083035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,755

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 167.97 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1450x0
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,891 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143889-306-000-0001-003-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,755

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

167.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Wooded
  • Directions: 219 S to Genesee Rd, turn right. Then turn right onto Moore Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 167.97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springville-Griffith Institute

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143889-306-000-0001-003-100
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 1450X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8755.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Laco Dorothy M and Laco Emil M
Bought by
Bolt Jason P
Current Estimated Value
$736,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Timothy Frank
22 West Realty
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolt Jason P $7,000 None Available
Bolt Jason P $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bolt Jason P $302,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2015 12/17/15 Sold $380,000 -3.8% $201 / Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $395,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,260 $159,100 $100,800 $58,300
2024 $10,260 $159,100 $100,800 $58,300
2023 $10,035 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2022 $10,049 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2021 $10,076 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2020 $10,048 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2019 $8,949 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2018 $9,657 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2017 $6,219 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2016 $9,176 $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2015 -- $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
2014 -- $157,100 $100,800 $56,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B479711

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143889-306-000-0001-003-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.