NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11534 Old Annapolis Rd Frederick, MD 21701

Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,356,938

30.91 Acres
$35,586 Price per Acre
1,346,440 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Last sale price $655,000

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,573 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 30.91 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Secluded Lot
  • New Market Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot

About This Lot

As of July 2022

Lot 3 Great 30.91 acres lot with private setting with scenic mountain views, one of three lots in Crooked Creek Farm, 4 bedroom conventional perk, drilled well is 150 feet deep with 15 gallons per minute. 13.5 acres are open the balance is in woods and about 90 feet of frontage on Linganore Creek shared driveway for the three lots agreement is on record. Ideal location to build your dream home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Mackintosh

(301) 662-0155 buzzmac@prodigy.net Mackintosh, Inc. Listed on: 04/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

John Heydon

(301) 662-0155 buzzmac@prodigy.net Mackintosh, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,500

Lot Details

  • 30.91 Acre Lot

• Well
  • Septic Less Than The Number Of Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1108225192

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,500

Lot Details

30.91 Acres

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.58

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Flag, Partly Wooded, Stream/Creek, Open, Secluded
  • Lot Size Acres: 30.91
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1346440.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11585193
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3500.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1108225192
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Page Number: 132
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$130,000
-16.56%
Current Estimated Value
$1,099,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$444,969
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Buterbaugh Noel L and Buterbaugh Margaret P
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsha J Bowman Living Trust $655,000 Foley John P
Conaway Charles Columbus $350,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Conaway Charles Columbus $262,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $655,000 -16.6% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $785,000 +109.3% --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Sold $375,000 -6.3% -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $400,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,488 $760,900 $156,900 $604,000
2024 $8,488 $693,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,474 $126,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,288 $110,900 $110,900 $0
2021 $1,269 $109,233 $0 $0
2020 $1,261 $107,567 $0 $0
2019 $1,230 $105,900 $105,900 $0
2018 $1,241 $105,900 $105,900 $0
2017 $1,230 $105,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,409 $105,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,409 $105,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,409 $105,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2017726

Bright MLS

APN: 08-225192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.