11535 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,043 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11535 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $171,511, approximately $150 per square foot. 11535 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Viridiana E
Bought by
Herrera Cbra M and Garcia Sergio Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Bateman Ted
Bought by
Herrera Viridiana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Ekenstam Carolyn
Bought by
Ekenstam Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Cbra M | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Viridiana E | $21,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Ekenstam Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $12,719 | $1,789 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $12,114 | $1,949 | $10,165 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $11,537 | $1,829 | $9,708 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $10,988 | $1,863 | $9,125 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $10,464 | $1,774 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $9,966 | $1,689 | $8,277 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $9,491 | $1,980 | $7,511 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $9,491 | $1,980 | $7,511 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $9,156 | $1,910 | $7,246 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $8,720 | $1,819 | $6,901 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $8,305 | $2,024 | $6,281 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $8,305 | $2,024 | $6,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map