C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cortni Nevarez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(928) 821-8723
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Discover your next home or investment opportunity with this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home situated on a fully fenced, flat 1-acre lot in the heart of Verde Valley Wine Country. The kitchen offers great potential with sought-after features including a spacious pantry and gas stove--perfect for those looking to customize and make it their own. Ideally located just off Page Springs Road, enjoy close proximity to an abundance of award-winning wineries, with convenient access to both Cottonwood and Sedona just 15-20 minutes away. Please note: This home has been previously moved and is eligible for cash or VA financing only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA709309000 Listed on: 02/28/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -11.1% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -13.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $572 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $548 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $529 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $529 | $9,860 | $9,237 | $623 |
| 2022 | $520 | $5,641 | $5,111 | $530 |
| 2021 | $535 | $5,243 | $4,746 | $497 |
| 2020 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cortni Nevarez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(928) 821-8723
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Thomas Garrow
Coldwell Banker Realty
(928) 300-9096
32 in this area
264 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6991829
Ask me questions while you tour the home.