NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11537 E Lobo Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $478,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,751 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This very popular floorplan is newly remodeled with the roof and A/C included. A true pride of ownership shows on this home!
Gorgeous kitchen with granite counter tops, a backsplash, new hardware, new lighting and SS appliances. Eat in kitchen and tons of natural light. Brand new shutters throughout the home as well. Come enjoy the split floorplan with a lot of privacy. The master ensuite has a walk-in closet, double sinks and and a new shower. New flooring throughout home. N/S facing, fenced lot. The attention to detail really shows through on this home! Don't miss out on this beautiful place!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Wintersteen

ProSmart Realty License #SA691342000 Listed on: 10/17/2025

ProSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Stern

Farnsworth Realty & Management License #SA642209000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,851

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-06-259

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res. Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Farnsworth
  • Sunland Springs Village Unit 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,851

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & Signal Butte
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.25
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 268.51
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 915.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Furnished(See Rmrks), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1769.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 915.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SSV HOA
  • Phone: 480-354-8758
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SSV HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2287.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6480.0
  • Parcel #: 312-06-259

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1851.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.00
  • Tax Lot: 500
  • Tax Map Number: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.84%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$471,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Nyhus Roger A
Bought by
Roger A Nyhus Trust and Nyhus

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$389,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Boker Richard J and Boker Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes David W $475,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Roger A Nyhus Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nyhus Roger A $389,900 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Nyhus Roger $389,900 Great American Title
Boker Richard J $156,301 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boker Richard J $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $475,000 -0.8% $269 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $479,000 +22.9% $271 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $389,900 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $389,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $29,576 -- --
2024 $2,569 $28,168 -- --
2023 $2,569 $32,580 $6,510 $26,070
2022 $2,511 $27,780 $5,550 $22,230
2021 $2,652 $25,920 $5,180 $20,740
2020 $2,207 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2019 $2,045 $22,070 $4,410 $17,660
2018 $2,006 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2017 $1,970 $21,450 $4,290 $17,160
2016 $2,033 $20,130 $4,020 $16,110
2015 $1,873 $19,820 $3,960 $15,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6934960

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-06-259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.