Seller's Agent in 2025
Fadie Ghallozi
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 203-8262
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $141,000
Charming Updated 1-Bedroom Home with Spacious Garage and Corner Lot
Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, ideally situated on a generous corner lot in the heart of Romulus. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors allowed after owner occ period allowed after the owner occ period, this well-maintained property combines comfort, style, and convenience.
Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring attractive laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpeting in the bedroom. The updated kitchen boasts elegant maple cabinetry, modern fixtures, and ample counter space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious laundry room provides added convenience with room for extra storage or utility needs. Outside, enjoy the expansive backyard—ideal for gardening, relaxing, or outdoor gatherings. The detached two-car garage offers abundant storage space and is a dream setup for hobbyists, mechanics, or anyone needing a workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6506044528 Listed on: 07/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson William D | $100,050 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quicken Loans Llc | $105,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cummings Donna E | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Cummings Donna E | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Crump Aaron J | $57,500 | Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Chapman Brian Ray | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Hunsaker Robert | $500 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Blaz Brandi | $15,600 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $89,273 | None Available | |
| Winston Hazel | -- | First American Title | |
| Cantrell Jessica | $40,000 | First American Title | |
| Winston Hazel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Donna E | $322,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Crump Aaron J | $54,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston Hazel | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $100,050 | +0.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -16.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -9.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | For Sale | $133,000 | +6.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +117.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $57,500 | -2.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,179 | $29,100 | $8,100 | $21,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fadie Ghallozi
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 203-8262
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sam Gerardi
Livingston Home Pros
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Skwiera
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns
(734) 558-1645
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Clifton
Wilhelm & Assoc Inc, REALTOR®
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251020402
APN: 80-077-29-0029-301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.